Connections +
Feature

Sunrise adds SunLight to line

Sunrise Telecom Inc. has announced the SunLight family of optical handheld testers for telecom network applications.Designed for fiber cable installation, commissioning, network troubleshooting, testi...


May 1, 2002  


Print this page

Sunrise Telecom Inc. has announced the SunLight family of optical handheld testers for telecom network applications.

Designed for fiber cable installation, commissioning, network troubleshooting, testing and maintenance, the SunLight product family includes: an optical power meter, laser light sources, a loss test set and an automated optical attenuator.

Featuring no warm-up time, 3-way powering, large measurement storage and autotest functionality, the testers support 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1620 nm wavelengths and both singlemode and multimode fiber.

SUNRISE TELECOM INC.

San Jose, California


Print this page

Related